Follow us on Facebook!Follow us on Twitter!Follow us on Instagram!

Northern Regions Motocross

ENTRY OPTIONS

The 2018 season has come to a conclusion.


Northern Regions MX Championship Regulations - DOWNLOAD

Supplementary Regulations:
- Rnd 6: 6 October Dirt Bronco - DOWNLOAD
- Rnd 5: 8 September Phakisa MX - DOWNLOAD
- Rnd 4: 7 July Terra Topia - DOWNLOAD
- Rnd 3: 9 June Terra Topia - DOWNLOAD
- Rnd 2: 17 March Dirt Bronco - DOWNLOAD
- Rnd 1: 3 February Sand Trax - DOWNLOAD


- NRMX 2018 Standings after 6 Rounds 08.10.2018
- NRMX Final 2017 Standings 23.10.2017
- NRMX Final 2016 Standings 15.11.2016

SERIES DETAILS & GENERAL INFO

This is the officially sanctioned and recognized Regional Championship for the Northern Regions of South Africa.


Click image for large version.

Proudly sponsored by:

 

What you need to enter races in this championship:
- Valid MSA Regional Competition Licence.
NO LICENCES WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE EVENT - PLEASE OBTAIN YOUR LICENCE WITH MSA BEFORE THE EVENT!!!

Licence Queries:
Carmen @ MSA: carmen@motorsport.co.za
011 675 2220

 

ENTRY FEE's for this Championship:
(prices are per round)

All fee's are vat inclusive!
Transponders can be purchased at R50 each. Cash on the day.

CLASS:

A. PRE ENTRY FEE
(only applicable if
you pre enter)

B. ON THE DAY
ENTRY FEE

First Entry

R857.00

R1008.00

Second Class

R453.00

R605.00

Family Member

R655.00

R807.00

50cc Support,
Senior Support
& MX 2T Support

R453.00

R605.00

Online Pre-Entry Queries:
Michelle @ MX SA: info@mxsa.co.za
082 413 8556

ROUND DETAILS

EVENT STATUS:

No events currently listed.
The 2018 season has come to a conclusion.

Round No.: 6 FINAL
Permit No.: MSA 15597
Date: 6 October
Venue: Dirt Bronco
Viscount Rd, Randfontein, Krugersdorp.

Pre-Entries Close:
Wednesday 3 October at 18h00 (6pm)
Pre-Payments Close:
Thursday 4 October.
Please bring with your proof of payment to race documentation for any payments made after this deadline.

Race Day Registration:
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER
- 06h00 to 06h45am at the track.
Late documentation penalty of R200.00 applies from 06h20am.


Pre Entries as at 03/10/2018 18h00.

PLEASE NOTE: 50cc will race a portion of the Senior track, not the junior track.
50cc & 50cc Support
- Ivana Venter 50S
- Jake Pretorius 50S
- Kyle De Kreek 50S
- Ashton Owen 50S
- Nakita Smith 50S
- Casey Lloyd 50S
- Logan Lloyd 50S
- Eli Young 50S
- Maxwell Fourie 50S
- Christian Berrington Smith
- Luca Dos Santos
- Logan Van Vuuren
- Sven Larsen
- Casey Tilley
- Blade Tilley
- Riley Wium
- Louis Mostert
- Ruben Tolmay
- Erik Du Plooy
- Christopher Brindley

65cc
- Keegan De Kreek
- Jordan van Wyk
- Chad Curtis
- Thor Johnson
- James Thompson
- Barend Du Toit
- Wian Du Plooy
- Nathan Kuhn
- Blake Osner
- Keiji Takeo
- Timo Toepfer
- Oratilwe Phiri
- Wian Du Plooy
- Lucas Venter
- Matthew Correia
- Joshua Williams
- Kassim Hassim
- Mark-Jordan Dickinson
- Seth Young
- Damon Garrell
- Ryan Adler

85cc Juniors / Pro Mini
- Luke Quatember 85J
- Wesley McGavin 85J
- Luke Grundy 85J
- Deegan Bloomfield 85J
- Calvin Ashford-Smit 85J
- Callan Broskie PM
- Mark-Anthony Filip PM
- Jonathan Mlimi PM
- Nathan Maybery PM
- Camden Mc Lellan PM
- Nate Mc Lellan PM
- Wian Du Plooy PM
- Dylan Kirk PM
- Wian Du Plooy PM
- Asande Mchunu PM
- Joshua Fletcher PM
- Hayden Tully PM
- Blake Young PM

High School
- Mark Carty
- Camden Mc Lellan
- Cayden Nel
- Miguel De Waal
- Christiaan Cilliers
- Arnu Saaiman
- Dalton Venter
- Sebastian Phelps
- Mark-Anthony Filip
- Shauen Mamba
- Calvin Jean-Jacques

MX2
- Leon Bitzer
- Joshua Mlimi
- Ricky Raaff
- Marco De Vrye
- Shayne Steenkamp
- Jordan Venter

MX1
- Werner Rall
- Ian Topliss
- Jayden Ashwell

MX3 (Vets & Masters)
- Marc Ansley V (tba)
- Byron Linaker V
- Charlie Stebbing V
- Shaun Lloyd V
- Greg Monik V
- Trevor Hills M
- Piere Coetzer M
- Jurgen Adler M

Ladies
- Kayla Raaff
- Tiegan Reed
- Jenna Bohling
- Georgia Patterson
- Brook Whipple
- Megan Jonker
- Bianca Prout-Jones
- Bo-Dene Scott
- Kayla Williams

Senior Support & MX 2 Stroke Support
- Jason Hill SS
- JP De Kreek SS
- Devon Goosen SS
- Joshua Rodda SS
- Devan Smith SS
- Brendon Rusch SS
- Tyron Behenna SS
- Sheldon Watkins SS
- Chad Tyler SS
- Matthew Hills 2T
- Justin Bauer 2T
- Johnny Nell 2T



© Copyright 2011 - 2018 Motocross South Africa. All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy


Mican Industrial Supplies Tele-Radio